You might want to get yourself a cuppa – there’s a lot of information here.
But believe us – it’s SO worth it. This is shaping up to be the best Electric Picnic yet – yes we said it.
So hopefully by now you’ve got your festival essentials packed, your beauty bag ready to go, and your alternative attractions hit list mapped out.
You’ve also printed out your sitemap and sorted your Plan of Attack for the main acts.
Well now it’s time to take your planning to the next level because the full, comprehensive list of stage times has been revealed.
So grab your gang, a cuppa and of course a cracking playlist and get your weekend plans set in stone.
Electric Arena
Fri
Dawes, 19.45 – 20.30
My Morning Jacket, 21.00 – 22.00
Belle & Sebastian, 22.30 – 00.00
Sat
Race The Flux, 14.30 – 15.00
Little Hours, 15.30 –16.00
Printer Clips, 16.45 – 17.30
Mac DeMarco, 18.00 – 18.45
The War on Drugs, 19.15 – 20.30
Chvrches 21.00 – 22.00,
Ride 22.30 – 23.45
Roisin Murphy 00.30 – 01.45
Sun
Wyvern Lingo, 13.45 – 14.30
Pond, 15.00 – 15.45
Jape, 16.15 – 17.15
Django Django, 17.45 – 18.45
Villagers, 19.15 – 20.15
FKA Twigs, 21.00 – 22.00
Tame Impala, 22.45 – 00.00
Cosby Stage
Sat
Heroes in Hiding, 13.00 – 13.45
The Lost Brothers, 14.15 – 15.00
Alvvays, 15.45 – 16.30
Hinds, 17.15 – 18.00
Marika Hackman, 18.45 – 19.30
Circa Waves, 20.00 – 20.45
Parquet Courts, 21.30 – 22.15
Low, 23.00 – 00.00
Sun
Dermot Kennedy, 14.00 – 14.45
Subplots, 15.15 – 16.00
Benjamin Clementine, 16.30 – 17.15
Fat White Family, 17.45 – 18.30
Viet Cong, 19.00 – 19.45
METZ, 20.15 – 21.00
Girl Band, 21.30 – 22.30
Little Big Tent
Sat
Joni, 14.30 – 15.00
Kwamie Liv, 15.30 – 16.15
Aquilo, 16.45 – 17.30
Honne, 18.00 – 18.45
Shura, 19.15 – 20.00
Kwabs, 20.30 – 19.15
Ben Khan, 21.45 – 22.30
Shamir, 23.00 – 11.45
The 2 Bears, 00.15 – 01.30
Tourist, 01.45 – 03.00
Sun
Otherkin, 14.15 – 15.00
Fickle Friends, 15.30 – 16.15
Girlpool, 16.45 – 17.30
Jack Garratt, 18.00 – 18.45
Låpsley, 19.15 – 20.00
Son Lux, 20.30 – 21.30
Mano Le Tough, 22.00 – 23.00
Julio Bashmore, 23.00 – 00.00
Comedy Tent
Sat
David O Doherty, 20.15 – 21.00
The Rubberbandits, 19.25 – 20.05
Foil Arms and hog, 18.50 – 19.20
Terry Alderton, 18.15 – 18.45
Daniel Sloss, 17.40 – 18.10
Joe Rooney, 17.05 – 17.35
Pat McDonnell, 16.35 – 17.00
Colm O Regan, 16.00 – 16.25
Improv All Stars, 15.15 – 15.55
Kevin McGahern, 14.45 – 15.10
Mark Melson, 14.20 – 14.40
Grainne McKeever, 14.00 – 14.15
Edwin Sammon, 13.35 – 13.55
MC, Andrew Stanley, 13.15 – 13.35
Theatre of Food
Fri
The Butcher, The Baker, The Brewer, 16.00-16.45
Fusion! 16.45 – 17.30
Deconstructing a craft brew, 17.30 – 18.15
Beef it up, 18.15 – 19.00
Classic Bacardi legacy cocktails, 19.00 – 19.30
Sat
Beach food, 12.00 – 12.45
Gulp – The Science of Food, 12.45 – 13.30
Chill! 13.30 – 14.00
Food for life, 14.00 – 14.45
How to be a session hero, 15.30 – 16.00
What exactly is food styling? 16.00 – 16.30
Young chef masterclass, 16.30 – 17.15
Classic Pub Grub, 17.15 – 17.45
Street food, 17.45 – 18.15
Food Truck, 18.15 – 18.45
How to be a Diva Cocktail Goddess, 18.45 – 19.15
Sun
Hangover food, 12.00 – 12.45
Food waste, 12.45- -13.15
Ireland’s food treasures, 13.15 – 14.00
Cooking with seaweed, 14.00 – 14.45
Vegan feast, 14.45 – 15.30
Star Chefs: the next generation, 15.30 – 16.15
Food fight, 16.15 – 16.45
Classic Bacardi legacy cocktails, 16.45 – 17.15
Let music be your food, 17.15 – 18.00
Fringe Food Workshops
Fri
Make Cheese, 17.15 – 18.15
Mexican paper flowers, 18.00 – 19.00
Sat
Taco workshop, 12.40 – 13.40
Guinea Pig wine tasting, 14.30
Ferment, 14.40 – 15.40
Gourmet gluten free, 16.30 – 17.30
Wine and smoked salmon tasting, 18.00 – 19.00
Sun
Record breaking length of pasta, 12.10 – 12.50
Buttermaking, 13.30 – 14.30
Wine tasting, 14.40 – 15.20
Coffee, 15.50 – 16.40
Earthship Stage
Fri
Wigwam: Shane Linehan, 02:30 – 04:00
Wigwam: Shane Mannion, 01:15 – 02:30
Wigwam: Sol O’Carroll, 00:00 – 01:15
Big Jelly, 23:00-23:50
The Rolling Tav Revue, 22:00 – 22:40
Aindrias De Staic and the Latchikos, 21:20 – 22:00
Noelie McDonnell and Band, 20:10 – 20:50
Joe Fury & the Hayride, 19:10 – 19:50
My Fellow Sponges, 18:00 – 18:40
The Whileaways, 16:50 – 17:30
The Berrill Family, 16:00 – 16:30
Sat
Neil Flynn, 02:30-04:00
Donal Dineen, 01:00-02:30
Mulljoy (Melodic). 23:50-01:00
PTHM, 22:40-23:50
Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan, 22:10-22:40
The Pale, 21:00-21:45
Amazing Apples, 19:45-20:30
The Witch Trials, 18:30-19:15
Anti-One, 17:15-18:00
The Louisiana 6, 15:45-16:45
Mutefish, 14:30-15:15
Mongrel State, 13:15-14:00
Stomptown Brass, 12:00-12:45
Daire Kelly, 11:00-12:00
Sun
Mother DJs, 00:00-04:00
DJ MeK, 22:30-00:00
Silences, 21:20-22:00
Subplots, 20:10-20:50
Staring At Lakes, 19:00-19:40
The Clandestinos, 17:50-18:30
5th Element, 16:40-17:20
Aoife Underwater, 15:30-16:10
Hail The Ghost, 14:20-15:00
JUPE, 13:10-13:50
Buckshot Amber, 12:00-12:40
The Bandstand
Fri
Grooveboy Live, 02:00-03:00
Grooveboy DJs, 01:00-02:00
MINDSETS, 00:00-00:40
Cut Once, 23:00-23:40
NAVELIN, 22:00-22:40
Silent Noise Parade. 20:00-20:40
Mud Bubble, 19:00-19:40
Thank Funk, 18:00-18:45
Sat
Generic People (Live AV show), 01:00-03:00
Cut Once, 00:00-00:40
Elm, 23:00-23:40
Selk, 22:00-22:40
Silent Noise Parade, 21:00-21:40
Larry Beau, 19:00-19:40
Sue Rynhart, 18:00-18:40
Strange Brew, 16:00-16:40
Dermot and Flo, 15:00-15:40
Mud Bubble, 14:00-14:40
Sun
Generic People (Live AV show), 01:00-02:00
MINDSETS, 00:00-00:40
NAVELIN, 23:00-23:40
Elm, 22:00-22:40
Larry Beau, 21:00-21:40
Thank Funk, 19:00-19:40
D’ Bize, 17:00-17:40
Strange Brew, 16:00-16:40
Sue Rynhart, 15:00-15:40
Dermot and Flo, 14:00-14:40
Salty Dog
Fri
Will Softly, 15.00 – 16.00
Jawbone Folk, 16.00 – 17.00
Beached Whales, 17.00 – 17.50
Buffalo Sunn, 18.10 – 19.00
Seskin Lane, 19.30 – 20.10
GANGS, 20.20 – 21.10
Charity Shop Mannequins, 21.20 – 22.10
The Redneck Manifesto. 22.20 – 23.20
Oliver Cole, 23.50 – 00.50
Columbia Mills, 01.15 – 02.15
Suprise, 02.45 – 04.00
Sat
The Darling Buds of …, 12.00 – 13.00
Bollywood with DJ Baba Aidan Kavanagh, 13.10 – 14.00
Old Hannah, 14.40 – 15.10
Trinitones, 15.30 – 16.20
Stomptown Brass, 16.40 – 17.30
Cronin, 17.50 – 18.40
A ***** W ****, 18.40 – 19.45
Interskalactic, 21.00 – 21.50
Riptide Movement, 22.10 – 23.05
H**********, 23.25 – 24.20
Salty Dog All-Stars: London Calling, 00.45 – 01.35
R.S.A.G. and guests 01.55 – 04.00
Sun
Opera Theatre Company, 12.00 – 13.00
The River Fane, 13.05 – 14.05
The New Breadwinners, 15.55 – 16.50
The Great Simones, 17.15 – 18.05
The Urges, 18.15 – 19.15
Tucan, 19.25 – 20.15
Mad Dog McCrea, 20.35 – 21.25
Suprise, 21.45 – 22.35
G*** B***, 23.00 – 23.40
The Mighty Stef, 00.10 – 01.05
King Kong Company, 01.35 – 03.00
Global Green Eco Village
Fri
Jilted Objects DJ set, 17.00 – 19.00
Deetrich, 19.15 – 19.50
Kevnin Clarke, 20.15 – 21.00
Replete, 21.30 – 22.15
Former Child Model, 22.45 – 23.15
Elektrobank, 00.00 – 01.15
Anthony Collins, 01.45 – 3.30
Sat
Yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Jem Mitchell, 13.30 – 14.00
Voices Rising: panel discussion, 14.15 – 15.00
Saint Sister, 15.30 – 16.10
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 16.30 – 17.15
Glimmerman, 17.45 – 18.15
Hauer, 18.45 – 19.15
Zaska, 19.45 – 20.25
Voice Rising: Spoken Word, 20.45 – 22.45
The Expert, 23.30 – 00.15
Gin n Juice (live hip hop), 00.45 – 02.15
Re: Raw (DJ), 02.15 – 03.00
Rosko (DJ), 03.00 – 04.15
Sun
Yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Elephant, 13.20 – 14.00
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 14.15 – 15.00
Black Bank Folk, 15.30 – 16.00
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 16.30 – 17.15
Trad Session: SAORLA, 17.30 – 18.15
Voices Rising: Spoken Word, 18.45 – 20.45
NASC ANAMA (Shamanic Journey), 21.30 – 23.30
Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
Fri
Ryan Skelton’s ‘TOGETHER DISCO’ 20.00 – 04.00
Sat
House of yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Ceili Allstars, 13.00 – 14.00
Weird Glitches, 14.00 – 14.30
St John The Gambler, 14.45 – 15.15
Shadowboxer, 15.30 – 16.00
Duende Dogs, 16.15 – 16.45
Brian Deady, 17.00 – 17.30
North Strand Contra Band, 17.45 – 18.15
The Eskies, 18.30 – 19.00
Ajo Arkestra (Dublin Afrobeat), 19.15 – 20.00
The Kilo 1977, 20.00 – 21.00
R.S.A.G., 21.00 – 21.45
Fight Like Apes, 22.00 – 22.45
The Sultans of Ping, 23.00 – 24.00
Ryan Skelton’s ‘TOGETHER DISCO’, 00.00 – 04.00
Sun
House of yoga feat. Get Down Edits, 12.00 – 13.00
Ceili Allstars, 13.00 – 14.00
Aine Cahill, 14.00 – 14.30
Cry Monster Cry, 14.45 – 15.15
Musici Ireland, 15.30 – 16.00
Slap & Tickle, 16.15 – 16.45
Maud in Cahoots, 17.00 – 17.30
Kid Karate, 17.45 – 18.15
The Clameens, 18.30 – 19.00
Frank & The Walters, 19.15 – 20.00
The Kilo 1977, 20.00 – 21.00
O Emperor, 21.00 – 21.45
Mick Flannery, 22.00 – 22.45
The Strypes, 23.00 – 24.00
THE JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW, 00.00 – 01.00
END OF THE WORLD PARTY, 01.00 – 02.00
Cloud 88
Fri
Dick & Dick, 02:00-04:00
Conor Lynch, 23:00-02:00
Steve Flynn, 20:00-23:00
Laputa: Castle in the Sky, 18:00-20:00
Sat
Craig Smith (6th Borough Project), 00:15-04:00
Richard Masters, 20:30-00:15
Liam Kelly, 19:10-20:30
Spirited Away, 16:35-18:45
My Neighbour Totoro, 14:50-16:20
Ponyo, 12:50-14:35
Sun
Shane Mannion, 01:00-04:00
Andrew K, 22:30-01:00
Sunday Times DJs, 19:30-22:30
Special Guest Film, 18:30-19:30
Princess Mononoke, 16:00-18:10
Mix Free DJ, 15:10-16:00
Howl’s Moving Castle, 13:00-15:10
Literary Tent (as supported by the Arts Council)
Sat
13:00-14:30, ‘Once Upon A Place’ with Eoin Colfer, Siobhán Parkinson, Enda Wyley and P J Lynch
15:00-16:00, Michael Longley and Paul Muldoon with Colm Mac Con Iomaire
16:00-17:00, John Banville and Tom McCarthy
17:00-18:00, Colum McCann with Lisa Hannigan
18:00-19:00, Anne Enright and Mary Costello with Inni-K
Sun
13:00-14:30 ‘Once Upon A Place’ with Roddy Doyle, Sarah Webb, Mary-Louise Fitzpatrick, Oisín McGann and Patricia Forde
15:00-16:00 Colin Barrett, Lisa McInerney and Tom Morris
16:00-17:00 ‘sons+fathers’ with Kathy Gilfillan, John Banville, Colum McCann; the singer-songwriters Carol Keogh and Ken Griffin; moderated by Miriam O’Callaghan
17:00-18:00 Viv Albertine with Tom Dunne
Zen Gardens
Opening hours
Fri: 16:00-19:00 (last booking)
Sat & Sun: 11:00-19:00 (last booking)
Prices
All treatments €40 (1 hr), €20 (30 mins)
P.S. TWO DAYS!
Hat Tip: Irish Times