Stages Times For Electric Picnic Have Been Released 7 years ago

Stages Times For Electric Picnic Have Been Released

The countdown is officially on to Electric Picnic this weekend and we can’t wait!

The stage times for the Main Stage, Body and Soul and the Ranking Stage have all been released so you can start sorting out your schedule for the weekend.

Advertisement

It’s going to be amazing!

Friday:

Main stage:

6pm – 6.45pm: Ham Sandwich

Advertisement

7.15pm – 8.15pm: The Coronas

8.45pm – 10pm: Grace Jones

10.30pm – Midnight: Underworld

Advertisement

Body and Soul:

16.15 - 16.45: Damsel
17:15-17:45: Joni
18:15-19:00: New Valley Wolves
19:30-20:15: Daithi
20:45-21:15: Simi Crowns
21:40-22:30: CLU
23:00-23:45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
00:15-01:00: Ho99o9
01:30-02:15: Vaudou Game
02:45-03:30: LA Priest

Rankin Woods
Despacio (James Murphy and 2ManyDJs)

Saturday

Advertisement

Main Stage
13:00-14:00: Yurodny
14:30-15:00: Bry
15:45-16:45: The Riptide Movement
17:15-18:15: Future Islands
19:00-20:00: George Ezra
20:30-21:30: Hot Chip
22:00-23:00: Sam Smith
23:30-01:30: Blur

Body and Soul
12:00-12:30: Big Jelly
13:00-13:30: Frankenstein Bolts
14:00-14:30: Formidable Veg Sound System
15:00-15:30: Silences
16:00-16:30: GIRO
17:00-17:45: Bitch Falcon
18:15-19:00: I’m Your Vinyl
19:30-20:10: The Hard Ground
20:40-21:15: Everything Shook
21:45-22:45: Meltybrains?
23:15-00:15: Natalie Prass
00:45-01:30: Tanya Tagaq
01:50-02:30: EMBRZ
03:00-03:45: Shamir

Rankin Woods (with Despacio)
14:15-15:00: We Cut Corners
15:30-16:00: Declan McKenna
16:45-17:30: SOAK
18:00-19:00: The Staves
19:30-20:30: Battles
21:30-22:15: Yasiin Bey
23:00-00:00: Jon Hopkins

Advertisement

Sunday

Main Stage
13:00-14:00: Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30-15:15: Legend
15:45-16:45: Jurassic 5
17:30-18:30: The Boomtown Rats
19:00-20:00: Interpol
20:45-20:00: Manic Street Preachers
22:30-00:00: Florence and the Machine

Body and Soul 
12:00-12:30: The Inishowen Gospel Choir
13:00-13:30: Shookrah
14:00-14:30: Rosie Carney
15:00-15:45: Iron Mountain
16:15-16:45: Dear Desert
17:15-18:00: My Tribe Your Tribe
18:30-19:15: Hayes & Leslie
19:45-20:30: Plutonic Dust
21:00-21:45: Buffalo Woman
22:15-23:00: Young Wonder
23:45-00:45: Hundred Waters
01:30-02:30: Puts Marie
03:00-03:45: Hare Squead

Rankin Woods (with Despacio)
14:30-15:15: Here We Go Magic
15:45-16:30: Thomston
17:00-17:45: MS MR
18:15-19:00: Gavin James
19:30-20:30: MK
21:00-22:30: Paul Kalkbrenner
23:00-00:00: Le Galaxie

Roll on the weekend!

Hat tip: Irish Times