Get excited - here's the full list of stage times for Electric Picnic this weekend 2 years ago

Get excited - here's the full list of stage times for Electric Picnic this weekend

Heading to Stradbally?

Then it's time to get excited!

As of today, Electric Picnic announced the stage times for the full lineup and it's safe to say we're buzzing. From Kendrick Lamar on Friday to Dua Lipa on Saturday and finally, The Prodigy on Sunday.

Save or screenshot this list so you don't miss a beat.

MAIN STAGE
Friday
10.40-12 – Kendrick Lamar
9.00-10.00 – Walking on Cars
7.30-8.30 – Chvrhces
6.00-7.00 – Ash
5.00-5.30 – Brand New Friend

Saturday
12.15-1.30 – Massive Attack
10.30-11.30 – N.E.R.D
8.45-9.45 – Dua Lipa
7.00-8.00 – Gavin James
5.15-6.15 – Mavis Staples
3.30-4.30 – Gomez
1.45-2.45 – Hudson Taylor

Sunday
1.00-2.00 – Dublin Gospel Choir
2.30-3.30 – Inner Circle
4.15-5.00 – Garbage
5.30-6.30 – Nile Rodgers & Chic
7.00-8.00 – George Ezra
8.45-9.45 – Picture This
10.30-12.00 – The Prodigy

BODY AND SOUL
Friday
5.00-5.30 – Hvmmingbyrd
6.00-6.45 – Paddy Hanna
7.15-8.15 – Roe
8.45-9.45 – The Brummies
10.15-11.15 – Bad Bones
11.45-12.45 – Super Extra Bonus Party
01.15-02.15 – Bitch Falcon
02.45-03.45 – Bon Voyage

Saturday
12.15-12.45 – The Blue Notes
12.45-1.15 – Tracy Bruen
1.45-2.30 – Slow Place Like Home
3.00-3.45 – O Emperor
4.15-5.00 – Lilla Vargen
5.30-6.15 – Pillow Queens
6.45-7.30 – Laoise
8.00-8.45 – The Modern Strangers
9.15-10.00 – Halo Maud
10.45-11.30 – Gundelach
12.00-01.00 – Ryan Vail
02.30-03.30 – YOUNGR

Sunday
1.00-1.30 – Orchic Collective
2.00-2.45 – Sleep Thieves
3.15-4.00 – Oscar Jerome
4.30-5.15 – Barq
5.45-6.30 – James Canty
7.00-7.45 – David Keenan
8.15-9.00 – Fontaines D.C.
9.30-10.15 – Ruby Empress
10.45-11.30 – SOULÉ
12.00-12.45 – Hak Baker
01.15-02.15 – R.S.A.G
02.55-03.45 – Daithí

OTHER VOICES
Friday
4.00-4.40 – Booka Brass
5.10-5.40 – The Murder Capital
6.10-6.40 – Dowry
7.10-7.50 – David Keenan
8.20-9.00 – Seamus Fogarty
9.30-10.00 – Special Guest
10.30-11.10 – David Kitt

Saturday
1.30-2.00 – Inhaler
2.30-3.00 – Special Guest
3.30-4.10 – Halo Maud
4.40-5.20 – SOAK
5.50-6.30 – Stella Donnelly
7.00-7.40 – whenyoung
8.30-9.00 – Special Guest
9.30-10.00 – TBC
10.30-11.20 – Jafaris
11.50-12.40 – Kojaque

Sunday
4.00-4.40 – Ye Vagabonds
5.10-5.50 – Lost Brothers
6.20-6.50 – Gwenno
7.20-7.50 – TBC
8.20-9.00 – Columbia Mills
9.45-10.25 – Kormac + ICO

RANKIN’S WOOD
Friday
8.30-9.45 – 2FM Live: The Story of Hip Hop Part 3

Saturday
1.30-2.00 – Laoise
2.45 – 3.30 – Mik Pyro
4.00-4.45 – Maggie Rogers
5.15-6.00 – Dermot Kennedy
6.30-7.30 – Tom Misch
8.00-9.00 – Mount Kimbie

Also announced earlier this week was the stage times for the Casa Bacardi stage which you can check out here.

See you there!